Ballot selfie? PA Law and the First Amendment Collide

by Adam Kraut
If you are planning on snapping a “selfie” in the voting booth this Tuesday, you may find yourself on the wrong side of the law. 25 Pa.C.S. § 3530 prohibits a voter from showing “his ballot or the face of the voting machine voted by him to be seen by any person with the apparent intention of letting it be known how he is about to vote.Read the full article